NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3150 Fox Dr Chalfont, PA 18914

Estimated Value: $822,489 - $1,003,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,630 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Last sale price $556,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,527 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Meticulously maintained & in excellent condition, this STATELY BRICK exterior Barrymore Federal is in desirable Warrington Hunt backing up to permanently preserved woods and open space. Immaculate condition. Upgrades are evident as you explore all this home has to offer ? (from top) newer 40 year Architectural shingle Roof, (to front) the custom built portico at entrance leading to a Grand, two story Foyer entry. Welcomes you into the two story, light filled foyer boasting beautiful hardwood floors that flow through the living room, dining room and kitchen. Nine foot ceilings on first floor. Step into the warm and inviting sunken family room that offers new carpet, a wood burning brick fireplace and plenty of windows for the light and bright feel. Formal Dining room with Wainscoting, Crown Molding, and Chair rail. Eat in kitchen with center island, 42 inch cabinets, and upgraded appliances. Sliders leading to a newer E.P. Henry 21x42 Platform Patio and walkway that leads to front of home. Professionally landscaped. Neutral throughout. Fully finished basement with recessed lighting, chair rail, and berber carpets. Loads of storage. Convenient main floor mud room/ laundry area with sink, countertop, and cabinets. Master Bathroom with double sink and upgraded Cherry cabinets. Tile flooring. Separate Garden tub and shower. Central Bucks Schools ? short distance to Parks and Walking Trails and close to Shops and Restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Higgins

(215) 646-2900 tom_higgins2000@yahoo.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell License #RS176625L Listed on: 04/06/2017

Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Last Buyer's Agent

William Lynn

(215) 245-2100 wlynnremax@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,544

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x145
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned PRD

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,630 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Warrington Hunt Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 076
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-008-076

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,544

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances, Washer & Dryer(Electric)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Built-In Range, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sprinkler System, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, High
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2630
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2630
  • Net Sq Ft: 2630.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 208.94
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2630
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Access To Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Exterior Lighting

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 37840.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9120.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Open, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 103X145
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: PRD

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 203558
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7544.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 50-008-076
  • Tax Lot: 076
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTRAL BUCKS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Hopkins Lori and Hopkins Catherine
Bought by
Hopkins Lori
Current Estimated Value
$900,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,623
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,499

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$549,500
Sold Price
$556,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Christensen Kim S and Boysen Karina
Bought by
Freeman Adam W and Pham Thuy T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Sadowski Gregory M and Lambert Dianna L
Bought by
Christensen Kim S and Boysen Karina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$411,300
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Sadowski Gregory M and Lambert Dianna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,450
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hopkins Lori -- All American Abstract Co Inc
Hopkins Lori $556,000 First Platinum Abstract Llc
Freeman Adam W $566,000 None Available
Christensen Kim S $457,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Sadowski Gregory M $260,620 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hopkins Lori $472,000
Closed Hopkins Lori $424,100
Previous Owner Freeman Adam W $92,400
Previous Owner Freeman Adam W $417,000
Previous Owner Christensen Kim S $411,300
Previous Owner Sadowski Gregory M $208,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $556,000 +1.2% $211 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $549,500 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,669 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2024 $8,669 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2023 $8,026 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2022 $7,867 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2021 $7,780 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2020 $7,780 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2019 $7,733 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2018 $7,647 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2017 $7,544 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2016 $7,520 $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2015 -- $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
2014 -- $46,960 $9,120 $37,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002612253

Bright MLS

APN: 50-008-076

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.