3150 Macdonald Dr Clearwater, FL 33759
Historic Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,881 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Macdonald Dr, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $390,220, approximately $212 per square foot. 3150 Macdonald Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Safety Harbor Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Zdanowicz George
Bought by
Zdanowicz George and Zdanowicz Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Wilmarth Peter H and Wilmarth Deborah M
Bought by
Limerick Terence and Long Jane R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdanowicz George | -- | Attorney | |
| Limerick Terence | $119,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $139,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $136,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $132,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $128,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $124,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $122,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $119,991 | $0 | $0 |