3150 Morrish Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $205,230 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Morrish Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $228,058, approximately $170 per square foot. 3150 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Tietz and John
Bought by
Tietz Roberta and Kregg David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tietz Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tietz Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |