3150 Oregon St Bakersfield, CA 93306
Bakersfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 Oregon St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $272,887, approximately $211 per square foot. 3150 Oregon St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Hort Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Schramm Bj
Bought by
Schramm Bj and Schramm Mara Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Schramm Bj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Franco Rafael
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Ceja Francisca
Bought by
Franco Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,123
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Bandy Jeanne L
Bought by
Franco Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,123
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Farnsworth Kenneth and Farnsworth Gina L
Bought by
Bandy Jeanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Farnsworth Gina L and Galindo Gina L
Bought by
Farnsworth Kenneth and Farnsworth Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,023
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schramm Bj | -- | None Available | |
| Schramm Bj | $50,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $65,000 | Accommodation | |
| Franco Rafael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Franco Rafael | $101,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bandy Jeanne L | $78,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Farnsworth Kenneth | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Rafael | $98,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Bandy Jeanne L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth Kenneth | $72,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $64,526 | $25,809 | $38,717 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $63,261 | $25,303 | $37,958 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $62,021 | $24,807 | $37,214 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $60,806 | $24,321 | $36,485 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $59,615 | $23,845 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $59,005 | $23,601 | $35,404 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $59,005 | $23,601 | $35,404 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $56,716 | $22,686 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $55,605 | $22,242 | $33,363 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $54,515 | $21,806 | $32,709 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $53,697 | $21,479 | $32,218 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $52,646 | $21,059 | $31,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map