3150 S 19th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,128 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 S 19th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $246,782, approximately $197 per square foot. 3150 S 19th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Brish Karla A
Bought by
Tapia Franco Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$64,816
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,966
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Franco Rafael | $138,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapia Franco Rafael | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,011 | $191,000 | $13,600 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $168,200 | $13,600 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $168,200 | $13,600 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $149,600 | $13,600 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $149,600 | $13,600 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $119,400 | $13,700 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $119,400 | $13,700 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $112,700 | $12,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $109,900 | $12,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $109,900 | $12,000 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $117,600 | $12,000 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,600 | $12,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map