31502 E Oakland School Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31502 E Oakland School Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $408,125, approximately $265 per square foot. 31502 E Oakland School Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Copeland Catherine J
Bought by
Copeland Elijah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,878
Outstanding Balance
$185,579
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Copeland Paul A
Bought by
Copeland Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Copeland Alice M and Copeland Eugene V
Bought by
Copeland Paul A and Copeland Catherine J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Elijah E | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Copeland Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Elijah E | $187,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $45,885 | $12,365 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $39,900 | $15,523 | $24,377 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $71,592 | $13,805 | $57,787 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $43,510 | $14,164 | $29,346 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $43,510 | $14,164 | $29,346 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $38,231 | $14,164 | $24,067 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $38,231 | $14,164 | $24,067 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $33,273 | $12,327 | $20,946 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $33,273 | $12,327 | $20,946 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $32,439 | $6,953 | $25,486 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $32,439 | $6,953 | $25,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map