3151 County Road 500 Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 County Road 500, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $160,457, approximately $98 per square foot. 3151 County Road 500 is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $5,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $5,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $8,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $8,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $8,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $8,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map