3151 E County Down Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,887 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 E County Down Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $461,722, approximately $274 per square foot. 3151 E County Down Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Merle D and Gordon Connie L
Bought by
Gordon Merle D and Gordon Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,419
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Merle D and Gordon Connie L
Bought by
Gordon Merle D and Gordon Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gordon Merle D and Gordon Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,596
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Merle D | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Gordon Merle D | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Merle D | $210,746 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Merle D | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Merle D | $168,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $30,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $28,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map