3151 Eagle Rd Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Estimated Value: $196,972 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Eagle Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 and is currently estimated at $211,743. 3151 Eagle Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Stelzer Larry J and Stelzer Judith L
Bought by
Stelzer Larry J and Stelzer Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelzer Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Stelzer Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $132,800 | $11,000 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $132,800 | $11,000 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $132,800 | $11,000 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $132,800 | $11,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $132,800 | $11,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $132,800 | $11,000 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $113,100 | $9,500 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $113,100 | $9,500 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $113,100 | $9,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $113,100 | $9,500 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $113,100 | $9,500 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map