3151 Sudbury Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Sudbury Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $530,208, approximately $325 per square foot. 3151 Sudbury Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Finen Chares Michael and Finen Charles Michael
Bought by
C Michael Finen 2006 Trust and Finen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Michael Finen 2006 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $265,337 | $49,740 | $215,597 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $260,135 | $48,765 | $211,370 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $255,035 | $47,809 | $207,226 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $250,035 | $46,872 | $203,163 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $245,133 | $45,953 | $199,180 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $242,620 | $45,482 | $197,138 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $237,864 | $44,591 | $193,273 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $233,201 | $43,717 | $189,484 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $228,629 | $42,860 | $185,769 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $224,147 | $42,020 | $182,127 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $220,783 | $41,390 | $179,393 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $216,460 | $40,580 | $175,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map