3151 Taffrail Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Taffrail Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $847,093, approximately $584 per square foot. 3151 Taffrail Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Gorman Michael Howard and Gorman Pamela Annette
Bought by
Gorman Michael Howard and Gorman Pamela Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Gorman Michael H and Gorman Pamela A
Bought by
Gorman Michael Howard and Gorman Pamela Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,392
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Gorman Michael Howard and Gorman Pamela Annette
Bought by
Gorman Michael H and Gorman Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,392
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Gorman Michael H and Gorman Pamela A
Bought by
Gorman Michael Howard and Gorman Pamela Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Gorman Michael H and Gorman Pamela A
Bought by
Gorman Michael Howard and Gorman Pamela Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Gorman Michael H and Gorman Pamela A
Bought by
Gorman Michael H and Gorman Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Michael Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Michael Howard | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Michael H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gorman Michael Howard | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gorman Michael H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gorman Michael Howard | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Michael H | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorman Michael H | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Gorman Michael H | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Michael H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $253,266 | $78,000 | $175,266 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $248,300 | $76,470 | $171,830 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $243,432 | $74,971 | $168,461 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $238,659 | $73,501 | $165,158 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $233,980 | $72,060 | $161,920 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $231,582 | $71,322 | $160,260 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $227,042 | $69,924 | $157,118 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $222,591 | $68,553 | $154,038 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $218,227 | $67,209 | $151,018 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $213,949 | $65,892 | $148,057 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $210,737 | $64,903 | $145,834 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $206,611 | $63,633 | $142,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map