Estimated Value: $479,269 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31510 Crabtree Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $508,817, approximately $196 per square foot. 31510 Crabtree Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Sowers John M
Bought by
Sowers John M and Sowers Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1978
Sold by
Knowlton Calvin W
Bought by
Sowers John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1977
Bought by
Chase Harold W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Transcon Bldrs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers John M | -- | -- | |
| Sowers John M | $103,500 | -- | |
| Knowlton Calvin W | -- | -- | |
| Chase Harold W | $84,100 | -- | |
| Transcon Bldrs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,762 | $141,820 | $24,185 | $117,635 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $141,820 | $24,185 | $117,635 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $112,770 | $22,400 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $112,770 | $22,400 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $7,443 | $112,770 | $22,400 | $90,370 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $106,400 | $21,140 | $85,260 |
| 2019 | $7,437 | $304,000 | $60,400 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $106,400 | $21,140 | $85,260 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $99,510 | $20,690 | $78,820 |
| 2016 | $6,525 | $99,510 | $20,690 | $78,820 |
| 2015 | $6,264 | $99,510 | $20,690 | $78,820 |
| 2014 | $6,264 | $92,130 | $19,150 | $72,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map