Estimated Value: $418,134 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31575 Cheswick Place, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $469,534, approximately $214 per square foot. 31575 Cheswick Place is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Fadem Scott and Fadem Teri
Bought by
Bahar Amy and Bahar Eli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,929
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$429,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Shipley Douglas A
Bought by
Fadem Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
Sold by
Ferrato Michael G and Ferrato Mary E
Bought by
Shipley Douglas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Ferrato Michael G
Bought by
Ferrato Michael G and Ferrato Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1978
Bought by
Ferrato Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Transcon Bldrs Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahar Amy | $210,000 | -- | |
| Fadem Scott | $190,000 | -- | |
| Shipley Douglas A | $141,500 | -- | |
| Ferrato Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Ferrato Michael G | $91,000 | -- | |
| Transcon Bldrs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahar Amy | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,396 | $132,335 | $23,905 | $108,430 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $132,335 | $23,905 | $108,430 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $104,020 | $22,190 | $81,830 |
| 2022 | $7,091 | $104,020 | $22,190 | $81,830 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $104,020 | $22,190 | $81,830 |
| 2020 | $7,236 | $98,140 | $20,930 | $77,210 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $280,400 | $59,800 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $98,140 | $20,930 | $77,210 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $93,590 | $20,440 | $73,150 |
| 2016 | $6,295 | $93,590 | $20,440 | $73,150 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $93,590 | $20,440 | $73,150 |
| 2014 | $6,045 | $86,670 | $18,940 | $67,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map