31515 Lowry Cir Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $723,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31515 Lowry Cir, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $571,087, approximately $289 per square foot. 31515 Lowry Cir is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Salzbrun Daniel J and Salzbrun Patricia J
Bought by
Salzbran Daniel John and Daniel John Salzbran Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,596
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Salzbrun Daniel John and Daniel John Salzbrun Revocable
Bought by
Salzbrun Daniel J and Salzbrun Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,596
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Salzbrun Daniel J and Salzbrun Patricia J
Bought by
Salzbrun Daniel John and Daniel John Salzbrun Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzbran Daniel John | -- | Quarry Title & Closing Llc | |
| Salzbrun Daniel J | -- | Multiple | |
| Salzbrun Daniel John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salzbrun Daniel J | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $534,400 | $202,700 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $521,600 | $169,200 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $462,300 | $151,300 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $402,300 | $151,300 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $332,400 | $151,300 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $844,100 | $453,900 | $390,200 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $293,800 | $151,300 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $256,500 | $151,300 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $249,500 | $151,300 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map