Landlord's Agent in 2023
Dan Moore
Magnum Property Management
(951) 600-9400
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $621,932 - $664,000
2022 built KB single story home with Solar in the Hidden Hills community located in Menifee! This home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office/den and 3 bathrooms. Inside, you're greeted by beautiful LVP flooring which are featured throughout the main living area, a light and bright paint scheme and high ceilings! This home boasts an open floor plan with a seamless flow from room to room. There is one bedroom and full bathroom off the entry. Continue straight and you will find a huge family room with a fireplace that opens up into the kitchen. The spacious kitchen is nice and bright with white shaker style cabinets, durable quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a deep sink and a huge walk in pantry. Down the first hallway you will find two additional bedrooms, a full bath storage and a door providing direct garage access. The second hallway off the family room features the large laundry room, office/den and large Primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom and a huge walk in closet. The large ensuite offers a soaking tub separate glass shower and dual sinks. Stay cool on those hot summer nights with your Quiet Cool whole house fan! The backyard is is a great size, has vinyl fencing on each side and is a blank canvas and can be molded to fit any desire you may have. This home is beautiful inside and out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kha Luc T | $626,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kha Luc T | $500,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Rented | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Rent | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Rented | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Price Changed | $3,350 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $625,990 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Price Changed | $625,990 | -0.8% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Price Changed | $630,990 | +0.3% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Price Changed | $628,990 | +0.5% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Price Changed | $625,990 | -0.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $630,225 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,490 | $664,303 | $79,590 | $584,713 |
| 2023 | $10,490 | $638,509 | $76,500 | $562,009 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $279,481 | $52,477 | $227,004 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $51,449 | $51,449 | $0 |
| 2020 | $946 | $50,922 | $50,922 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $49,924 | $49,924 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $48,946 | $48,946 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $47,987 | $47,987 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $47,047 | $47,047 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $46,342 | $46,342 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $45,435 | $45,435 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Dan Moore
Magnum Property Management
(951) 600-9400
1 Total Sale
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Sin
Muriel Susan Sin
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW23081992
APN: 360-730-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.