3152 Albany Crescent Bronx, NY 10463
Van Cortlandt Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,678
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Albany Crescent, Bronx, NY 10463. 3152 Albany Crescent is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 207, In Tech Academy Aka Ms High School 368, and Amber Charter School Kingsbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Royal Cliffs Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Royal Cliffs Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$788,445
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Royal Cliffs Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Royal Cliffs Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,673
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Cliffs Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Royal Cliffs Enterprises Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royal Cliffs Enterprises Inc | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Cliffs Enterprises Llc | $60,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,744 | $442,800 | $85,500 | $357,300 |
| 2025 | $43,327 | $434,340 | $85,500 | $348,840 |
| 2024 | $43,327 | $450,090 | $85,500 | $364,590 |
| 2023 | $50,207 | $471,600 | $85,500 | $386,100 |
| 2022 | $45,978 | $427,500 | $85,500 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $43,118 | $403,200 | $85,500 | $317,700 |
| 2020 | $46,222 | $523,350 | $85,500 | $437,850 |
| 2019 | $42,307 | $516,600 | $85,500 | $431,100 |
| 2018 | $37,837 | $444,150 | $85,500 | $358,650 |
| 2017 | $35,982 | $355,950 | $85,500 | $270,450 |
| 2016 | $33,599 | $353,250 | $85,500 | $267,750 |
| 2015 | $17,783 | $351,000 | $85,500 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $17,783 | $373,050 | $85,500 | $287,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map