3152 Comanche Trail Lexington, KY 40503
Stonewall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Comanche Trail, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $467,631, approximately $209 per square foot. 3152 Comanche Trail is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,030 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map