3152 Eden Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $259,373 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Eden Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $299,593, approximately $252 per square foot. 3152 Eden Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Joyner Deanna M
Bought by
Joyner Deanna M and Joyner Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Surock Deanna M and Joyner Deanna M
Bought by
Joyner Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Surock James J and Surock Deanna M
Bought by
Surock Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,731
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Keystone Homes At
Bought by
Surock James J and Surock Deanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Deanna M | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Joyner Deanna M | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Joyner Deanna M | -- | Key Title Inc | |
| Surock Deanna M | -- | Courtesy Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Surock James J | $102,924 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyner Deanna M | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyner Deanna M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surock Deanna M | $164,731 | |
| Closed | Surock James J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $197,900 | $65,500 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $178,400 | $65,500 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $175,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $172,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map