3152 Gramercy Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $393,253
4
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Gramercy Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $380,313, approximately $424 per square foot. 3152 Gramercy Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Shepherd Gerald A and Shepherd Melody
Bought by
Gerald And Melody Shepherd Living Trust and Shepherd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Shepherd Gerald A and Shepherd Melody
Bought by
Gerald And Melody Shepherd Living Trust and Shepherd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald And Melody Shepherd Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerald And Melody Shepherd Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $383,363 | $106,463 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $205,698 | $58,554 | $147,144 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $183,700 | $54,296 | $129,404 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $204,049 | $48,829 | $155,220 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $247,000 | $48,110 | $198,890 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $222,001 | $37,931 | $184,070 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $206,000 | $32,406 | $173,594 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $173,000 | $26,317 | $146,683 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $142,000 | $26,317 | $115,683 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $74,814 | $12,469 | $62,345 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $55,694 | $12,469 | $43,225 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $57,675 | $11,372 | $46,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map