3152 Main St West Middlesex, PA 16159
Estimated Value: $255,351
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3152 Main St, West Middlesex, PA 16159 and is currently estimated at $255,351. 3152 Main St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Luther W Low Elementary School, and West Middlesex Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Scarlet Arrow Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bd Land Company Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,851
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$96,500
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bd Land Company Lp | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bd Land Company Lp | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,166 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2025 | $2,902 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,800 | $3,300 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map