3153 E Chip Smith Way Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 E Chip Smith Way, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $684,459, approximately $367 per square foot. 3153 E Chip Smith Way is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Viado Lisa Lac and Lac Lisa Thien
Bought by
Viado Lisa Lac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,555
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Viado Arthur Yaptinchay and Lac Lisa Thien
Bought by
Lac Lisa Thien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Lac Lisa Thien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,360
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viado Lisa Lac | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Lac Lisa Thien | -- | Solidifi Title | |
| Lac Lisa Thien | $424,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viado Lisa Lac | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Lac Lisa Thien | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lac Lisa Thien | $381,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,611 | $491,779 | $172,122 | $319,657 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $482,136 | $168,747 | $313,389 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $472,682 | $165,438 | $307,244 |
| 2022 | $8,152 | $463,414 | $162,194 | $301,220 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $454,328 | $159,014 | $295,314 |
| 2020 | $8,360 | $449,670 | $157,384 | $292,286 |
| 2019 | $8,332 | $440,853 | $154,298 | $286,555 |
| 2018 | $8,157 | $432,209 | $151,273 | $280,936 |
| 2017 | $7,791 | $403,551 | $143,551 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $140,736 | $140,736 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map