3153 W Robin Ln Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,967 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3153 W Robin Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $372,992, approximately $285 per square foot. 3153 W Robin Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Paseo Hills Elementary School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Jefferson Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Jiran Keith C and Weber Theresa P
Bought by
Malinovic Ostoja and Malinovic Milanka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,909
Outstanding Balance
$40,062
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Schneider John C
Bought by
Jiran Keith C and Weber Theresa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Schneider David J
Bought by
Schneider John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinovic Ostoja | $112,570 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Jiran Keith C | $96,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Schneider John C | $79,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malinovic Ostoja | $110,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiran Keith C | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider John C | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $13,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $13,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $18,960 | $3,790 | $15,170 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $17,960 | $3,590 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $981 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $875 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map