3154 E Long Cir S Centennial, CO 80122
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,027 - $492,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 E Long Cir S, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $470,007, approximately $198 per square foot. 3154 E Long Cir S is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Stephen And Janet Boss Revocable Trust and Boss Stephen C
Bought by
Stephen And Janet Boss Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Boss Stephen C and Boss Janet F
Bought by
Boss Stephen C and Boss Janet F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Brady Van B and Brady Jay A
Bought by
Boss Stephen C and Boss Janet F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|