3154 Fultz Rd Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Fultz Rd, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $155,071, approximately $153 per square foot. 3154 Fultz Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1 | $73,000 | $53,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map