395 Popes Fork Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Popes Fork, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $108,186, approximately $137 per square foot. 395 Popes Fork is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Mcdowell Ottie L
Bought by
Mounts Claude Doug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mounts Claude Doug | $1,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |