3154 Havenpark Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,104,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Havenpark Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,087,000, approximately $463 per square foot. 3154 Havenpark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Duran Margarita
Bought by
Margarita Duran Living Trust and Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
World Svgs Bank
Bought by
Duran Bauldelio and Duran Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,473
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Zabalza Refugio and Zabalza Guadalupe
Bought by
World Svgs Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Duran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Bauldelio | $194,000 | Southland Title | |
| World Svgs Bank | $226,294 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Bauldelio | $191,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $304,111 | $177,139 | $126,972 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $298,149 | $173,666 | $124,483 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $292,304 | $170,261 | $122,043 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $286,573 | $166,923 | $119,650 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $280,954 | $163,650 | $117,304 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $278,074 | $161,972 | $116,102 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $272,623 | $158,797 | $113,826 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $267,279 | $155,684 | $111,595 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $256,902 | $149,640 | $107,262 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $253,044 | $147,393 | $105,651 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $248,088 | $144,506 | $103,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map