3154 Jane St Caledonia, NY 14423
Estimated Value: $143,197 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3154 Jane St, Caledonia, NY 14423 and is currently estimated at $165,299, approximately $110 per square foot. 3154 Jane St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Caledonia-Mumford Elementary School, Caledonia Mumford Middle School, and Caledonia-Mumford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Hall Kathleen
Bought by
Freeman John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1999
Sold by
Klingensmith Wesley J and Klingensmith Constance M
Bought by
Hall Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman John | $70,000 | Robert Presutti | |
| Hall Kathleen M | $75,000 | Kyle Mackay | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $109,200 | $8,700 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $109,200 | $8,700 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $109,200 | $8,700 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $109,200 | $8,700 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $81,100 | $7,600 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $81,100 | $7,600 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $81,100 | $7,600 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $81,100 | $7,600 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $7,600 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map