Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Libey
Avalon 24 Real Estate
(208) 669-2231
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $424,845
Post Falls Fieldstone Rancher available now! This 3 bed 2 bath single level home is turn key and ready for move in!! This home offers gas forced air, vaulted ceilings, 2 car garage, mature landscaping with sprinkler system, fully fenced back yard and more!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Avalon 24 Real Estate License #116242 Listed on: 04/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Stephen | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Parkinson Catherine | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Covington Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Covington Scott F | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Olson Ronald D | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Stephen | $382,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Catherine | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Ronald D | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Price Changed | $245,000 | +4.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $369,830 | $175,000 | $194,830 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $348,380 | $152,000 | $196,380 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $372,091 | $160,000 | $212,091 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $393,156 | $157,500 | $235,656 |
| 2021 | $402 | $250,240 | $105,000 | $145,240 |
| 2020 | $970 | $220,370 | $90,000 | $130,370 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $212,660 | $90,000 | $122,660 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $181,870 | $70,000 | $111,870 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $159,900 | $50,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $144,010 | $40,000 | $104,010 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $139,310 | $37,000 | $102,310 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $118,460 | $32,000 | $86,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Libey
Avalon 24 Real Estate
(208) 669-2231
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201914828
APN: PK0760030040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.