3155 Durst Clagg Rd NE Warren, OH 44481
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $448,451
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Durst Clagg Rd NE, Warren, OH 44481 and is currently estimated at $358,363, approximately $140 per square foot. 3155 Durst Clagg Rd NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Bella E Logan
Bought by
Black James A and Black Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black James A | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $116,280 | $16,910 | $99,370 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $116,280 | $16,910 | $99,370 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $116,280 | $16,910 | $99,370 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $89,640 | $15,400 | $74,240 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $89,640 | $15,400 | $74,240 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $89,640 | $15,400 | $74,240 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $81,140 | $14,250 | $66,890 |
| 2018 | $4,824 | $81,140 | $14,250 | $66,890 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $81,140 | $14,250 | $66,890 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $76,970 | $14,250 | $62,720 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $76,970 | $14,250 | $62,720 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $76,970 | $14,250 | $62,720 |
| 2013 | $4,430 | $76,970 | $14,250 | $62,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map