3155 Maine Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $953,335
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Maine Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $913,084, approximately $458 per square foot. 3155 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Thomas John R
Bought by
Santana Mario and Santana Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Becky L
Bought by
Thomas John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Mario | $625,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Thomas John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Mario | $468,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,139 | $711,138 | $425,546 | $285,592 |
| 2024 | $9,139 | $697,195 | $417,202 | $279,993 |
| 2023 | $9,049 | $683,525 | $409,022 | $274,503 |
| 2022 | $9,228 | $670,123 | $401,002 | $269,121 |
| 2021 | $9,095 | $656,985 | $393,140 | $263,845 |
| 2020 | $9,077 | $650,449 | $389,109 | $261,340 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $637,700 | $381,480 | $256,220 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $625,200 | $374,000 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $358,502 | $139,489 | $219,013 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $353,118 | $137,394 | $215,724 |
| 2014 | $4,850 | $346,202 | $134,703 | $211,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map