Seller's Agent in 2025
Marcile Sims
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 289-1377
2 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $193,156
VRP SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS BETWEEN $199,000-$219,000! Been waiting for "the one" with that OG style, space, and serious potential. This is it!
This semi-remodeled Mid-Century Modern home in the beloved and ultra-convenient Canterbury Heights, where charm meets comfort at the front door.
Step inside and you’ll discover bright, open spaces featuring vaulted ceilings, its just perfect for hosting, relaxing, and showing off just a little. The formal dining and living room offer beautiful views of the oversized front yard—ideal for watching kids play, pups roam, or simply enjoying the neighborhood vibe with your morning coffee. Love to entertain? The kitchen flows right into a cozy family room where you can head straight out to a generous patio made exactly for weekend grilling, birthday parties, or your next girls’ night in. Outside, you’ll find a fully fenced backyard, a double carport with extra storage, because we all know you can never have too much space for tools, toys, and treasures. Major perks? ***New roof (2022)*** Fresh interior paint *** sliding barn doors in the guest bathroom, *** Extra appliances are of no value — move right in and enjoy it as is, or take it to the next level and create your very own mid-century masterpiece. Either way, this one is special—and it won’t last long! Square footage from public records not warranted; buyer to verify
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Enterprises Llc | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Randy L Swindle Living Trust | $158,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swindle Sara | $120,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarandypity Holdings Llc | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Guillermo | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Floyd M | $73,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Guillermo | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -22.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $199,219 | +17.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $170,000 | -9.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -2.6% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $191,900 | +12.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2022 08/06/22 | For Sale | $191,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $191,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $31,640 | $6,000 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $30,020 | $5,000 | $25,020 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $28,080 | $5,500 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $24,080 | $5,500 | $18,580 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $21,380 | $4,000 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $21,380 | $4,000 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $20,620 | $3,200 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marcile Sims
Keller Williams Mobile
(251) 289-1377
2 in this area
174 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Norma Saybe
Better Homes & Gardens RE Platinum Properties
(251) 459-1290
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Doretha Holbert
Dauphin Island Beach Rentals
(251) 422-3099
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7688072
APN: 33-02-10-4-001-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.