3155 Sweet Acres Place Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Sweet Acres Place, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $390,586, approximately $181 per square foot. 3155 Sweet Acres Place is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Valdes Ernesto J and Vargas Ambar J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,921
Outstanding Balance
$354,843
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Ernesto J | $384,894 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Ernesto J | $377,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $341,500 | $70,000 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $340,600 | $65,000 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $344,500 | $60,000 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map