3155 Sweetgrass Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $517,199
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Sweetgrass Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $497,050, approximately $313 per square foot. 3155 Sweetgrass Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including East Evergreen School, Evergreen Junior High School (7-8), and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Yablonskiy Aleksandr M and Yablonskaya Svetlana T
Bought by
Yablonskiy Family Revocable Inter-Vivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Marvel Elden and Marvel Donna J
Bought by
Yablonskiy Alekandr and Yablonskaya Svetlana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,176
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yablonskiy Family Revocable Inter-Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yablonskiy Alekandr | -- | Citizens Title & Escrow Co I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History