31558 Six Rivers Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31558 Six Rivers Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $653,073, approximately $308 per square foot. 31558 Six Rivers Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Ong Chow Bah
Bought by
Ong Chow Bah and Ong Baron Ks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,502
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Foo Siew Han
Bought by
Ong Chow Bah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ong Chow Bah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Deleon Jacquelyn
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Deleon Jacquelyn
Bought by
U S Bank Na and The Structured Asset Securities Corp Mor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Deleon Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,431
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Chow Bah | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ong Chow Bah | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ong Chow Bah | $221,000 | Stewart Title Of Califorinia | |
| Us Bank National Association | $205,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $188,500 | None Available | |
| Deleon Jacquelyn | $431,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Chow Bah | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Ong Chow Bah | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Jacquelyn | $431,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $285,250 | $77,437 | $207,813 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $274,176 | $74,431 | $199,745 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $268,801 | $72,972 | $195,829 |
| 2021 | $5,108 | $263,532 | $71,542 | $191,990 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $260,831 | $70,809 | $190,022 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $255,718 | $69,421 | $186,297 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $250,705 | $68,061 | $182,644 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $245,790 | $66,727 | $179,063 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $240,971 | $65,419 | $175,552 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $237,354 | $64,438 | $172,916 |
| 2014 | $4,683 | $232,707 | $63,177 | $169,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map