3156 Scranton St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $421,159
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3156 Scranton St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $413,540, approximately $263 per square foot. 3156 Scranton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Gray Patty
Bought by
Gray Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,043
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$377,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Gray Timothy W
Bought by
Gray Timothy W and Gray Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Jackson Ann N
Bought by
Gray Timothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| Gray Timothy W | -- | -- | |
| Gray Timothy W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Timothy W | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $27,340 | $5,780 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $25,120 | $5,310 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $29,160 | $5,750 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $20,350 | $5,490 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $20,350 | $5,490 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $22,720 | $5,650 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $22,720 | $5,650 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $18,670 | $5,040 | $13,630 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $18,670 | $5,040 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $13,630 | $2,590 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $13,630 | $2,590 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,030 | $2,150 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map