31567 Mendocino Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31567 Mendocino Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $626,329, approximately $347 per square foot. 31567 Mendocino Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mellano James J and Mellano Monica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,504
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bradley Kathryn T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,504
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Avecedo Adelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Bradley Kathryn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,450
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellano James J | $225,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Avecedo Adelina | $246,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Bradley Kathryn T | $397,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellano James J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Kathryn T | $397,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235 | $290,416 | $90,346 | $200,070 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $279,141 | $86,839 | $192,302 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $273,669 | $85,137 | $188,532 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $268,304 | $83,468 | $184,836 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $265,554 | $82,613 | $182,941 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $260,348 | $80,994 | $179,354 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $255,244 | $79,407 | $175,837 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $250,240 | $77,850 | $172,390 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $245,334 | $76,324 | $169,010 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $241,651 | $75,179 | $166,472 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $236,919 | $73,707 | $163,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map