3157 Curran Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Bartlett/Upper Peralta Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3157 Curran Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $818,832, approximately $426 per square foot. 3157 Curran Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2014
Sold by
Tran Ricky and Tran Janice
Bought by
Tran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Tran Minh C and Lam Chieu B
Bought by
Tran Ricky and Tran Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Ricky | $110,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Ricky | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $321,950 | $96,585 | $225,365 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $315,638 | $94,691 | $220,947 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $309,450 | $92,835 | $216,615 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $303,383 | $91,015 | $212,368 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $297,434 | $89,230 | $208,204 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $294,386 | $88,316 | $206,070 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $288,614 | $86,584 | $202,030 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $282,957 | $84,887 | $198,070 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $277,410 | $83,223 | $194,187 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $271,970 | $81,591 | $190,379 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $267,885 | $80,365 | $187,520 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $262,640 | $78,792 | $183,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map