3157 Trinity Grove Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $593,332 - $665,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3157 Trinity Grove Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $623,583, approximately $179 per square foot. 3157 Trinity Grove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fort Daniel Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Jefferson Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Toka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,905
Outstanding Balance
$196,350
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Fairway Fund Xii Llc
Bought by
Jefferson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Toka | $280,995 | -- | |
| Jefferson Homes Inc | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Toka | $275,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $243,360 | $59,840 | $183,520 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $211,280 | $52,000 | $159,280 |
| 2023 | $7,897 | $211,280 | $52,000 | $159,280 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $195,200 | $33,200 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $146,920 | $28,400 | $118,520 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $146,920 | $28,400 | $118,520 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $131,600 | $28,400 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $131,600 | $28,400 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $123,160 | $23,200 | $99,960 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $123,160 | $23,200 | $99,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,360 | $23,200 | $89,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map