31572 High Bridge Rd Bellevue, IA 52031
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31572 High Bridge Rd, Bellevue, IA 52031 and is currently estimated at $259,604, approximately $94 per square foot. 31572 High Bridge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Table Mound Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Frantzen Paul C
Bought by
Frantzen Michael E and Frantzen Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,519
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,085
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantzen Michael E | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frantzen Michael E | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $188,500 | $46,500 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $176,800 | $43,500 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $176,800 | $43,500 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $144,600 | $43,500 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $132,300 | $43,500 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $130,700 | $39,800 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map