3158 Clock Rd Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $567,853
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3158 Clock Rd, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $513,963, approximately $122 per square foot. 3158 Clock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
First Pioneer Farm Credit Aca
Bought by
Leclair Arron and Leclair Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leclair Arron | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $13,396 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $13,669 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $12,476 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $12,063 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $20,358 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $10,597 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $297,500 | $61,500 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $10,713 | $310,000 | $61,500 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $18,162 | $310,000 | $61,500 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $61,500 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $61,500 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map