Estimated Value: $290,000 - $356,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3158 Ga Highway 292, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $322,474, approximately $102 per square foot. 3158 Ga Highway 292 is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Collins Terry D and Collins Delanie M
Bought by
Collins Terry D and Collins Delanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Terry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $119,312 | $18,000 | $101,312 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $119,312 | $18,000 | $101,312 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $116,935 | $16,200 | $100,735 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $99,559 | $10,800 | $88,759 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $89,850 | $10,800 | $79,050 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $86,907 | $7,200 | $79,707 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $86,907 | $7,200 | $79,707 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $86,907 | $7,200 | $79,707 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $81,399 | $7,200 | $74,199 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $81,399 | $7,200 | $74,199 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,586 | $2,960 | $50,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,670 | $2,960 | $51,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map