31582 Six Rivers Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $726,425
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31582 Six Rivers Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $679,606, approximately $298 per square foot. 31582 Six Rivers Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Coria
Bought by
Hernandez Acevedo Trust and Coria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Coria Adelina and Hernandez Adelina
Bought by
Hernandez Coria Adelina and Hernandez Monica Acevedo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Adelina and Acevedo Adelina
Bought by
Hernandez Adelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Acevedo Adelina and Avecedo Adelina
Bought by
Acevedo Adelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Galleros Dexter
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Ccb Libor Series 2006-4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Galleros Dexter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Galleros Carmelita
Bought by
Galleros Dexter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Acevedo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coria Adelina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Coria Adelina | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Hernandez Adelina | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Acevedo Adelina | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $425,109 | Accommodation | |
| Galleros Dexter | $447,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Galleros Dexter | -- | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Adelina | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galleros Dexter | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $320,768 | $90,133 | $230,635 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $308,314 | $86,634 | $221,680 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $302,270 | $84,936 | $217,334 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $296,344 | $83,271 | $213,073 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $293,307 | $82,418 | $210,889 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $287,556 | $80,803 | $206,753 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $278,291 | $79,219 | $199,072 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $272,835 | $77,666 | $195,169 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $267,487 | $76,144 | $191,343 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $263,471 | $75,001 | $188,470 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $258,312 | $73,533 | $184,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map