3159 Arrowhead Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $363,828 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Arrowhead Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $398,957, approximately $281 per square foot. 3159 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Umland Randy L Umland Kim R
Bought by
Polson Helen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Chaparral West Inc
Bought by
Polson Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polson Helen R | $123,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Polson Helen R | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $20,300 | $5,130 | $15,170 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $19,510 | $4,790 | $14,720 |
| 2023 | $995 | $19,510 | $4,790 | $14,720 |
| 2022 | $713 | $15,800 | $4,520 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $716 | $16,250 | $4,650 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $616 | $15,200 | $3,930 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $586 | $15,200 | $3,930 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $521 | $13,010 | $3,240 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $519 | $13,010 | $3,240 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $482 | $14,120 | $3,180 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $488 | $14,120 | $3,180 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $372 | $10,620 | $2,790 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map