Estimated Value: $84,182 - $585,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Dry Run Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $334,591, approximately $506 per square foot. 3159 Dry Run Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $47,400 | $39,400 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $346 | $47,400 | $39,400 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $346 | $47,400 | $39,400 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $346 | $47,400 | $39,400 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $346 | $47,400 | $39,400 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $323 | $44,300 | $31,200 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $323 | $44,300 | $31,200 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $310 | $44,300 | $31,200 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $292 | $44,300 | $31,200 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $292 | $44,300 | $31,200 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $470 | $73,400 | $42,500 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $470 | $73,400 | $42,500 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map