3159 May St Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 May St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $207,332, approximately $184 per square foot. 3159 May St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Zareck Ralph E
Bought by
Burke Damon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1973
Bought by
Zareck Ralph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Damon | $55,000 | -- | |
| Burke Damon | -- | None Available | |
| Zareck Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Damon | $54,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $477 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $477 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $477 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $100,900 | $35,000 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map