3159 Megan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $669,535
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Megan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $608,634, approximately $266 per square foot. 3159 Megan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Manning Clay and Manning Jill
Bought by
Clay Michael Manning And Jill Marie Manning L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Manning Clay and Manning Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,126
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Michael Manning And Jill Marie Manning L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manning Clay | $480,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning Clay | $432,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $562,122 | $162,364 | $399,758 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $540,296 | $156,060 | $384,236 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $509,702 | $153,000 | $356,702 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $480,100 | $150,000 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $713 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map