Estimated Value: $523,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Stargazer St, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $532,512, approximately $254 per square foot. 3159 Stargazer St is a home with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Foster Monique and Foster Tremaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,570
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Mcsweeny Recovery Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Monique | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $1,469,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Monique | $510,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $551,814 | $79,590 | $472,224 |
| 2023 | $9,592 | $530,388 | $76,500 | $453,888 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $123,300 | $56,500 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $6,739 | $6,739 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $6,670 | $6,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $6,412 | $6,412 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78 | $6,287 | $6,287 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map