316 3rd St Thompson, ND 58278
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 3rd St, Thompson, ND 58278 and is currently estimated at $263,778, approximately $119 per square foot. 316 3rd St is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Majkrzak Walter
Bought by
Yaun Lee and Yaun Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaun Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $108,200 | $13,150 | $95,050 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $104,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $100,950 | $13,150 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $96,000 | $11,250 | $84,750 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $96,000 | $11,250 | $84,750 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $96,000 | $11,250 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $65,850 | $6,350 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $65,850 | $6,350 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $65,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map