325 2nd St Thompson, ND 58278
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $182,577
About This Home
This home is located at 325 2nd St, Thompson, ND 58278 and is currently estimated at $175,859. 325 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Lois J David Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ellingson Nathan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellingson Nathan David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $77,700 | $17,500 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $72,400 | $17,500 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $67,600 | $15,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $67,600 | $15,000 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map