316 Barden Brook Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Barden Brook, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $263,622, approximately $142 per square foot. 316 Barden Brook is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Clark Jon and Clark Sherri L
Bought by
Rodgers Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,428
Outstanding Balance
$305,428
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$41,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Mattie Christian T and Mattie Joanne P
Bought by
Clark Jon J and Clark Sherri L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Nathaniel | $299,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Jon J | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Nathaniel | $305,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,132 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2025 | $3,059 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2018 | $26 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2017 | -- | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2015 | $960 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
| 2014 | $960 | $81,740 | $11,070 | $70,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map